Jump to content

divoli

Members
  • Content Count

    1
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  1. hello, I have a daughter and she is 10 year old, I am undocumented. I came here first time in 1992 and lived until 1996 and went back to Brasil in 1996, Me and my wife arrived in USA in 2003 and my daughter`s birth in may 2006 in Atlanta Ga, I want to know if there is any chance to become legal resident and apply for citizenship in future? I heard on tv about the law enacted in august 2016. How does it work in my case?
×
×
  • Create New...