Jump to content

badrolsadat

Members
  • Content Count

    1
  • Joined

  • Last visited

    Never
  1. Hi i am a green card holder for full four years and i was out of country for 28 month due to heart problem. I have all document to proof it from my doctors, upon arrival to U.S. i have showed them to the immigration officers and i have been accepted. Now there is a time to apply for citizenship and i heard that i have to wait another five years to be eligible for citizenship, since i was out for 28 month. I want to know is that true since i was ill and couldn't fly? could you let me know I am a women 72 years old and got my green card through my son. thank you very much. badrolsadat cheshmshab
×
×
  • Create New...