Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
buggedout

BEDBUGS

2 posts in this topic

If an apartment is known to be infested with bedbugs is the landlord required by law to effectively treat and eradicate the infestation before re-leasing? maricopa co. az.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

If a rental property has become infested with pests, landlords must often pay for an exterminator, unless the infestation was caused by your wrongdoing or poor housekeeping. To learn more about this subject matter, you may wish to visit the Real Estate Law Center and read Landlord-Tenant Law as a good resource. I also suggest you read the Arizona Statute: Chapter 3: Landlord and Tenant.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0